Volunteers

Each year we celebrate, recognize, and thank all our volunteers who lend their time, talent, and voice to make the difference at ACEA.  Doing good is not just one person, but also teamwork, and that’s what our committees have accomplished. ACEA volunteers make things happen, and for all that we want to thank you!

 

Therese M. Baer, P.E. – Baer Engineering & Environmental Consulting, Inc.

Brad Ballew – Ballew Surety Agency, Inc.

Cole Bland – Joe Bland Construction, L.P.

Elizabeth Boswell – City of Austin Development Services Department

Scott Budd – Capital Excavation

Steven Buffum, P.E. – Costello, Inc

Aimee Busby – Austin White Lime Company

Raul Campa – Grayhawk Insurance & Risk Mgmt.

Peggy Carrasquillo, P.E. – Kitchen Table Civil Solutions

Kim Carrillo – Jimmy Evans Company

Evan Caso – David Weekley Homes

Frank Castro – The Nitsche Group

Austin Cykala – 2-C Equipment

Frank Del Castillo – Ashton Woods Homes

Stephen Delgado, P.E. – Atwell Group

Sarvesh Dhakal, P.E. – HVJ Associates, Inc.

Steve Dobson – Time Insurance Agency

Sarah Dunn-Cantu – Lone Star Paving

Brian Dyer – Yantis Company

Michael Ehrhardt – Liberty Civil Construction

Tom Ellis – Ferguson Waterworks

Bryan Field – Venture Drilling Supply

Jennifer Franklin – Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Joey Gallegos – LandDev Consulting, LLC

Nicole Gee – Accurate Pavement Striping

Casey Giles, P.E. – StoryBuilt

Irma Gonzalez – MLA Geotechnical

Dustin Goss, P.E., LEED AP – Pape-Dawson Engineers

Richard Grayum – Gray Engineering

Colby Harris, P.E. – BGE, Inc.

Patrick Hodgkiss – Compliance Resources, Inc.

Walter Hoysa, P.E. – LJA Engineering

David A. Johnson – Colorado Materials, LTD.

Justin Lange, P.E. – Peloton Land Solutions

Tiffany Leal – The Chapman Firm

Vera Massaro – Qualico Communities

Shannon McCleery – Accurate Pavement Striping

Hamilton McRae – Ranger Excavating LP/Austin Geo-Logic

J. J. Michaels – Texas Concrete

Aneil Naik – City of Round Rock – General Services

Jeff Perkins – Peloton Land Solutions

Shane Potter, P.E. – Jones-Heroy & Associates, Inc.

Trish Pulsipher – Jones-Heroy

Stan Reece, P.G. – aci consulting

Steve Reilly – Reilly Co. Advertising

Beth Robinson – City of Austin Development Services Department

Matthew J. Rodriguez, P.E. – MLA Labs, Inc.

James Schissler – Civilitude, LLC

Matthew Scrivener – Meritage Homes

Darrell Seeds – Haegelin Construction

Garrett Shepperd – Fuquay Inc.

Greg Shepperd – Fuquay, Inc

Kyle Smith – Meritage Homes

Tonya Sonsteng – SCI Engineering Inc.

Stephanie M. Stanford, P.E. – Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

Frank Stencer – Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.

Michael Stevens – Cash Construction Company, Inc.

Devin Stewart – INSURICA

JP Sullivan – Civilitude, LLC

Travis Thompson – Benmark Supply, Inc.

Liegh Toland – 7gen Planning

Jacy M. Warwick, P.E. – D.R. Horton

Tim Weston, P.E. – MLA Geotechnical

Derek Wiatrek – Tensar International Corp.

Lisa Word – Techline Pipe

Troy Young – RDO Equipment Co.